• Meedoen met FlightAware (Waarom registreren?)
  • Inloggen
  • US Flag NL Flag 
05:00 EDT


 

Luchthaven Tracker/Info


-of-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KIAH to KIAD (United)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Bedoelde u de Houston regio?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Bedoelde u de Washington regio?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () to Washington Dulles Intl (Washington, DC) () on United (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted First Class$191.95$1,093.97$1,923.04$1,031.72$1,464,012.61
Restricted Coach Class$52.36$210.51$1,668.02$14,986.72$21,266,156.35
Unrestricted Coach Class$86.99$525.98$1,314.95$1,506.58$2,137,837.66
Total$17.525.02$24.868.006.62

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () and Washington Dulles Intl (Washington, DC) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited40%$52.36$218.48$1,923.04
non-stopContinental
(operated by Former ExpressJet)
20%$67.83$200.52$1,229.98
via US Airways14%$68.49$224.46$1,011.02
via Delta3%$58.53$180.37$806.03
via American Airlines3%$76.22$179.94$943.98
via United2%$59.95$281.15$2,042.99
non-stopContinental1%$102.70$300.59$736.49
non-stopUnited
(operated by Shuttle America)
1%$88.54$189.81$721.02

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () to Washington Dulles Intl (Washington, DC) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Mesa3434100%
Shuttle America3434100%
Former ExpressJet70171997%
United64166197%
Miami Air International100%
Continental900%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () to Washington Dulles Intl (Washington, DC) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Continental93%1.5621.467163
Mesa87%2.2442.02860
Former ExpressJet85%35.00030.00043
Shuttle America73%2.3801.73051
United72%80.99458.22491

Cargo

On non-stop flights from Houston Bush Int'ctl (Houston, TX) () to Washington Dulles Intl (Washington, DC) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
United20.646.520142.978
Former ExpressJet8.412.00026
Shuttle America649.1280
Mesa629.0000
Continental390.4402.075
Miami Air International42.5000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.