• Meedoen met FlightAware (Waarom registreren?)
  • Inloggen
  • US Flag NL Flag 
07:29 EDT


 

Luchthaven Tracker/Info


-of-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KLAS to KLAX (Southwest)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
Bedoelde u de Las Vegas regio?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
Bedoelde u de Los Angeles regio?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Los Angeles Intl (Los Angeles, CA) () on Southwest (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
Unrestricted Coach Class$54.00$137.99$393.01$2,665.00$11,392,915.84
Restricted Coach Class$50.01$108.49$314.49$7,077.85$30,257,828.70
Total$9.742.85$41.650.744.54

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () and Los Angeles Intl (Los Angeles, CA) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited20%$50.01$112.01$1,955.99
non-stopSouthwest19%$50.01$115.00$393.01
non-stopUS Airways
(operated by Mesa)
16%$50.01$102.49$1,309.99
non-stopAmerican Airlines14%$50.01$109.50$1,657.99
non-stopUS Airways11%$50.01$101.50$4,996.00
non-stopDelta
(operated by SkyWest)
7%$50.76$121.00$2,756.01
non-stopDelta4%$53.01$98.51$750.01
non-stopNorthwest Airlines2%$50.01$82.51$683.01
non-stopAlaska Airlines
(operated by American Airlines)
2%$50.50$99.50$348.01
non-stopNorthwest Airlines
(operated by Delta)
1%$53.01$92.49$700.00
non-stopUnited
(operated by SkyWest)
1%$50.01$118.99$715.01

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Los Angeles Intl (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Northwest Airlines460458100%
Allegiant Air22100%
FedEx22100%
Delta340341100%
US Airways76977399%
United1.6461.65599%
American Airlines1.0891.09699%
SkyWest70971499%
Southwest4.2754.32799%
Mesa1.1641.18199%
Interstate Equipment Leasing300%
Hawaiian Airlines200%
Former ExpressJet200%
Undisclosed200%
Sky King100%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Los Angeles Intl (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
Undisclosed88%211910
SkyWest82%53.18045.42764
Sky King81%312525
American Airlines79%157.594135.408124
Delta79%50.37638.082112
Hawaiian Airlines79%511402201
Mesa77%100.10476.58766
United74%256.046187.642114
Allegiant Air70%300211106
Southwest67%582.495376.96188
Northwest Airlines67%68.01446.160100
Former ExpressJet62%503131
US Airways61%99.01762.02481
Interstate Equipment Leasing47%1437324

Cargo

On non-stop flights from McCarran Intl (Las Vegas, NV) () to Los Angeles Intl (Los Angeles, CA) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
Southwest157.398.6000
United65.422.28044.406
American Airlines42.415.70022.776
US Airways28.338.500320.095
Mesa25.606.900330
Northwest Airlines17.517.7350
SkyWest14.436.7030
Delta12.992.6901.168
FedEx212.0170
Hawaiian Airlines186.5000
Interstate Equipment Leasing76.2080
Allegiant Air68.0000
Former ExpressJet24.0000
Sky King22.4000
Undisclosed5.0000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.